7517712227 nexgnfest@gmail.com

Winner List 2020

2020 (Congratulations to all the Winners)

Out of 657 Films for the year 2020 NexGn has chosen over 323 Winners for the year 2020 which are as follows:

BEST SHORT FILMS

  • Best Short Film #1 – Handover by Genelia Christopher
  • Best Short Film #2 – Butterfly (Story of a Woman) by Dr. Pooja Ghosh
  • Best Short Film #3 – The Right Path by Sunil Swami Ramnath

AWARD WINNERS

  • D Chougule – Best Actor – The Rights
  • Manjusha Khetri – Best Actress – The Rights
  • Best Actress Jury Award – Rashmi Pitre For The Film Band Darwaze
  • Best Actress Jury Award – Pranoti Sudhakar Kumthekar
  • Best Actress Jury Award – Shivanii For The Film Love You Sravani
  • Best Negative Role – Sai Shashi Kumar For The Film Love You Sravani
  • Best Director – Sai Bramha For The Film Love You Sravani
  • Best Supporting Role – Vaishali Tiwade For The Film
  • Best Comedy Actor – Raju Shaikh
  • Best Child Actor – Sanchita Pranoti Kumthekar
  • Best Social Subject – Bandhua By Manish Sharma
  • Best Concept – Dream Seller By Shivanand Chougule

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE WINNERS (Jury Award – Honorable Mentions)

  • Madhu R & Saheer Abbas – Death Offers Life – Last Moments Of Vincent Van Gogh
  • Sunil Golwalkar – Sirf Ek Baar
  • Esabella Strickland – My Red Ball
  • John Reed – The Little Mushroom
  • Rodrigues David – Leaving To Live
  • Frantzy Moreau – Inside
  • Tyronn Brewington – Catharsis
  • Melo Viana – Silent Movie
  • Christian Williams – Liquid City
  • Pradipkumar Bansode – Soborno I.
  • Lalo Rodriguez Alba – Cruceta
  • Kioumars Ahmadi – Extra
  • Ryo Kagawa – Michiko
  • Prada Wang – Big Brother
  • Ravindran Rajendran – Voice Of My Eyes
  • Don Thompson – Signs Of A Rebel Buddha
  • William Sanjaya – Voice Potion For My Mother
  • Sudhanva Uk – The Guilt
  • Karine Dashney – We Hear Running
  • Vitaly Golovatyuk – Unheard
  • Alessia Buiatti – Time & Days
  • Rodney Power – Timeboy The Next Adventure
  • Janet J – Holy Cow
  • Anurag Mitra – Awaiting
  • Luca Guardabascio – I Like To Work
  • Anuradha Choudhury – Chorabali
  • Francis Joseph Jeera – Pillow Nothing But Life…
  • Sayantan Addhya – The Outlook
  • Amit Goswamy – The Last Tribe
  • Rupesh Umaria – Talk
  • Arnav Roy Choudhury – The Open Window
  • Will Martel – Discarded
  • Tommaso Miceli Malaguti – Miracle! Mother Nature Has Appeared To Me
  • Lara Aerts – Girlsboysmix
  • Ajmal Muhammad – Conversations With An Invisible Man
  • Balaji Kurhade – Good Night
  • Sorin Pavelesco – Message To Future Generations
  • Olga And Andrii Andreiev – New Zealand. Slides Of Life
  • Sorin Pavelesco – Hearts And Stripes
  • Sajeed Naduthody – A Diary On Blindness
  • Aaron Navia Campos – The Boy And The Mountain
  • Sooriyan Kuppusamy – Pesa Madanthai (The Unspoken Words)
  • Mark Rose – Alaska Long Hunters 44
  • Deepakraj Gunasekaran – Hitlerin Kadaisi Ninaivugal (Hitler’s Last Memories)

 

FINALIST

  • Sanjay Vijayvergiya – Hum Kar Sakte Hain
  • Shreyans Jain – Immortal Mortals
  • Basil Joseph – Peeche
  • Sajeevekumar. K R – Talking Toy
  • Darshan Chopda – Marmabandhatali Thev Hi (A Treasured Moment)
  • Vishnu Udayan – Apple
  • Kumar Bhoi – Death’ Of Dracula
  • Ashish Sachwani – Chai Ka Gilaas
  • Ashish Sachwani – The Bench
  • Milind Sudhakar Gandhale – Batami
  • Shaiju Chirayath – Avaran
  • Vilas Rangrao Patil – Chitrakar
  • Ajay Patil – Memories Of Love
  • Erams Entertainment Production – Rising India?
  • Erams Entertainment Production – Shringaar
  • Devansh Mathur – Alternism
  • Shibu Nedumpallil – Shaayad
  • Gandharvi Khatua – Antarleena
  • Sai Bramha – Love You Sravani
  • Sagnik Bhattacharya – Martyrs
  • Sagnik Bhattacharya – Mahiruho
  • Sagnik Bhattacharya – Iti Balobasha
  • Sagnik Bhattacharya – Ten Rupee Note
  • Rishab Bhattacharjee – Mr. Addicted
  • Sushant Yashwant Awalekar – The Breakfast School
  • Ambadas Bagade – Pali Ek Rahasya
  • Alok Saha – Wish
  • Scott Cierski – Six Day Back
  • Marc Fussing Rosbach – Naja – Animation Short Film By Marc Fussing Rosbach
  • Nachiket Gadpayale – The Shatterd Dream
  • Deepak Reddy – Manasanamaha
  • Lalo Rodriguez Alba – Noise
  • Mehmet Ayaz Secgil – Life Is Beatiful Together
  • Marek Zalewski – The Visit
  • Jaydeep Jethwa – The Conflict
  • Rdp Productions – Joker – The True Lover
  • Vaibhavi Kodnani – An Encounter
  • Danny Holguin – La Boquilla, My Paradise
  • Lorenzo Chierici – In Your Hands
  • Tinh Mahoney – The Khe Sanh Peace Garden
  • Chris Hirschhaeuser – Mehrsalz
  • Luca Machnich – The Eve
  • Paul Hart Wilden – Deadme
  • Pramit Pratim Ghosh – The Birthday
  • Pedro R Oberto – Momentos
  • Johnny Kennedy – Braided Prayer: The Making Of White Moon
  • Pathos Distribution – Il Vestito (The Suit)
  • Pathos Distribution – L’oro Di Famiglia (The Family Gold)
  • Malas Twins – Remnants Of Love
  • Helmie Stil – Box
  • Weigang Li – Covid-5
  • Kim Kyung Ju – False Teeth
  • Sara Reginella – Radical Camp
  • Melanie Futorian – “I Know, I Saw”
  • Sujit Patil – Kaash.. Regret Is Not The Option
  • Santhosh Kumar R – Labyrinth
  • Mikaela Garcia – Tutsiy’lalwu
  • Tarannum Pasricha – Imprint
  • Vaibhavi Enterprises – Nirantar – Save The Unborn, Save The Mother
  • Amlan Dutta – Chakravyuh
  • Veena J S – Aval
  • Souradeep Datta – S E C R E T S
  • Utkarsh Jadhav – Lagir
  • Ivann Willig – Choices
  • Sara Binte Afzal – Ashroy (Tale Of A Guilt)
  • Mitesh Take – Durga’s Lockdown
  • Jabran Zafar – Agile
  • Ivann Willig – Between Glances
  • Doug Boethin – Dani
  • Milinda Kulkarni – Social Distancing Fail… Corona Travels To Hell !
  • Sanelle Sibanda – Safe
  • Sanelle Sibanda – Emma
  • Gaurav Chauhan – Kamra Khali Hai
  • Vikhyat Srivastava – Muskaan
  • Pablo Cirès – Mamma
  • Sahil Shah – Zulfi
  • Sahil Shah – Bombay By Chance
  • Nishant Arya – Kali
  • Kavyashaili Creations – Maya
  • Chris Micallef – The Giant Deep Reds
  • Rodney Power – Timeboy Just The Numbers
  • Geeta Films – Parivartan (Transformation )
  • Bob Jones – Della
  • Bob Jones – The Bomb
  • Bob Jones – Police Story
  • Vimal Rajh – Ezhil
  • Omkar Joshi – Guilt
  • Ryo Kagawa – Michiko A3
  • Nivedith K N – Transformers
  • Qurrat Kadwani – Show & Tell
  • Querelle Films Distribution – Sam
  • Dinesh Kumar Chauhan – Band Darwaze (Closed-Doors)
  • Dadakant Dhanvijay – Gulsita
  • Nishant Jethva Mai Kal Marega (I’ll Die Tomorrow)
  • Justin Ayd – Hugo
  • Robin De – Samantaral – Collateral
  • Rajendran Neethipandi – 2 Tea And 4 Biscuit
  • Sajeed Naduthody – Bamboo Ballads
  • Hrishikesh Jadhav – Fatal
  • Hans-Jürgen Ramoth – Credo
  • Hans-Jürgen Ramoth – That It Is You
  • Afx Animation – Togetherness
  • Ayan S – Dear Old Habits
  • Kushal Dasgupta – To Be Continued
  • Mark Rose – A Trip To Mt Mckinley
  • Gustavo Duc – Bulling
  • Sanil Thomas – Voicee
  • Luca Guardabascio – Under The Ash
  • Hector Mendoza – The Fregoli Project
  • Esabella Strickland – A Conversation With E
  • Ken Sagoes – The Mchenry Trial – Don’t Judge A Kid By Their Hoodie
  • Marcus Svanberg – Killing Small Animals
  • Kim Hokwon – Division Series
  • Abhilash Kunjukrishnan – I’m Fine
  • Ritika Negi – Insia
  • Arturo Duenas Herrero – Anagnorisis
  • Ant Mahoney – Checking Out
  • Yunrui Li – Peacock
  • Natasha Maidoff – The Fullest Day Of Summer
  • Sangram Bhalkar – Love Point
  • Susheel Jangira – Feed Or Bleed India
  • Okayray Ovuorho – Lake Kabula
  • Aswin Ravindran – Insane
  • Anizham Aji – Kafalath
  • Fabio Soares – Bitch, Popcorn & Blood
  • Steve Bowker – Get A Job Ya Bum
  • Erika Ágnes Bujdosó – The Sky Above Budapest
  • Toby Wulff – Déborah Rosenkranz – One Prayer
  • David Jung – Roam
  • Rahula Jayasekara – Under A Dark Sky
  • Leigh Joel – Scott Crybaby
  • Avinash Nanda – Silver Gandhi
  • Rajesh Madaan – Suicide
  • Hari Vignesh – The Soul
  • Akshay Padmanaba – Grau
  • Jagannath Biswas – Shunyata (An Emptiness Of Love, Affection & Time)
  • Ishchenko Iryna – The Debtor
  • Ciaran Page – The Day You Long For
  • Joe Fishel – Occurrence At Mills Creek
  • Logan Fry – Tales From Outer Space: “The Destructor”
  • Kexin Gao – A Lonely Duck
  • Loris Di Giovanni – ‘L Prascondù (The Hidden Meadow)
  • Allen Osborne – Boomslang
  • Velayutham B – Vidhai
  • Karla Contreras – Azteca Dance
  • Najid Pasha – Role Model X.0
  • Hanna Hurd – Method
  • Anmol Sidhu – The Last Tree
  • Paul Hoehenberger – Bavaria
  • Jacob Logstrup – Panda
  • Paul Paulsen – Pop Corn
  • Kimberly Roberts – Fear No Gumbo (Short)
  • Kelly Wong – Break
  • Mangesh Sapkal – Green Screen
  • Felipe Sannchez – Awake
  • Briciola Srl – Riccardo That Bounced On To The Stars
  • Deepankar Ratna Shakya – Altered
  • Kingsuk Sarkhel – Struggling Writer And Tied Butterfly
  • Chris K. Daniels – Scumbags
  • James Marshal – Vidhaigal (Seeds)
  • Yuzhuo Wang – Sixth Grade
  • Cherry Fu – The Formerly Session
  • Simla Sooboodoo – Dehlight
  • Michael J. Lutman – Our Catchment
  • Somapriya Bose – Catakah – To Revive An Old World
  • Las Flores – The Flowers Of Longing
  • Ron Downes – Lost
  • Brett Jubinville – Are You Sleeping, Baby Bear?
  • Taher Ali Baig – Fitrat
  • John Case – Peace In War
  • Angelie Garcia Ortiz – 400 Petals
  • Guillaume Courty – The Drawing
  • Mia Rivera – Lizzy’s Plan
  • Mehmet Tigli – Sycamore
  • Dekel Berenson – Anna
  • Polina Litvinova – Unlocked
  • Ophelie Broudin – To The Dusty Sea
  • Martin Jesus Kozlowski – Khushbu
  • Tilt Visual – Machete Michelle
  • Gustavo Duc – The Traveller
  • Alexa Sheehan – Droid Story
  • Niki Borger – Because I Could
  • Sajjad Al Furaiji – 4000 Voices
  • Minye Cho – Dream Seller

SEMI-FINALIST

  • Pavithra Sn – The Last Amchi Of Ribba
  • Hj Park – Yoon
  • Cyrille Njikeng – Miles
  • Swapnil Pagare – Ekaant (Solitude)
  • Akshata Honnavar – A Story Called Life
  • Jiang Liu – A Long Walk
  • Amit Goswamy – Chronicles Of A Wildlifer
  • Bryan Hewitt – I Am Ice
  • Jiahui Su – Audition
  • A B Lagas – Kurdai
  • Roshni Bhatia – Shadow At The Door
  • Rochak Sahu – A Bohemian Musician
  • Malas Twins – Two Winters Before
  • Elijah Gannaway – Staged
  • Nebojsa Nebi Brajovic – Grandma’s Dowry
  • Pankaj Borah – The Invincible
  • Pradeep Vaghela – Ladat
  • Mateusz Golebiewski – Something Beautiful From Mother Teresa
  • Yong Hwan Jo – In The Frame
  • Our Own Focus – Purple Flowers
  • Anamik Saha – The River Between
  • Raviraj Adsul – Newborn Poetry
  • Sean Tredway – The Lark
  • Sudeep Modak – The Cactus
  • Begum Savcin – Dream Journey
  • Prannoy Mehta – Backseat
  • Murali Dharan – Sweetness
  • Zahid M Shah – 15 Lakh 96 Hazar 136
  • Danyal Rasheed – The Indignity
  • Lih Bacci – Longing And Loneliness
  • Rajesh J – Ambala Koothan (God Of Dance)
  • Roxane Llanque – Aberration
  • Suyash Sinha – Seperation
  • Jason Sterling – Umoya
  • Micaa Thomas – Our House Is On Fire
  • Arunava Khasnobis – Undercover
  • Saurabh Ahuja – The Guilt (Film)
  • Harish K Rajendran – The Heap
  • Goutham J – Free Will
  • Manpreet Dhami – Daal Salaam
  • Mariana Medina – Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
  • Kunal Shukla – Death Of A Journalist
  • Niloy Banerjee – Sabon
  • Nisha Duggal – In A Welsh Castle, Boxed Treasures From Home
  • Ganesh Ramalingam – Thallipogadhey Thallipogasolladhey
  • Sam Ely – Bogart
  • Pooja Tripathi – Tumhari Aur Meri
  • Andrea Castoldi – Close Your Eyes And Look At Me
  • Suresh Chandna – Yamdoot Mera Dost
  • Rekha Karan – Udaan The Dream
  • Sumant Velankar – Cup Of Tea Makes A Difference
  • Harsh Bagrodia – Blind Faith
  • Harsh Bagrodia – Destiny
  • Ashutosh Shrivastava – Fragrance
  • Nikhil Ramteke – Usni Jaat (Borrowed Caste)
  • Sharvari Ranade – Phodanichi Poli (Wheat Flakes)
  • Satyaranjan Sarmah – Lunch
  • Raj Desai – Zzz
  • J Keshav – Kadal
  • Madmidaas Films – Baatein
  • Nikhil Parwal – Jhooti
  • Robi Chakrabarti – The Divider
  • Sunjna Mullick – Peak Xv
  • Lopa Bhattacharya – Kolkata Cocktail
  • Jameer Basha – Classroom 4b
  • Swapnil Kapure – Poet In Two Worlds
  • Ajay Shivan – Special Day
  • Niranjan R Bharati – Jama – The Muddled Thoughts Of Ekanta Patel
  • Picasi Movie – Picasi
  • Karavan Visuals – Remember The Roses
  • Abhilash Vijayan – Once There Was A Thief
  • Aditya Vikram Chawla – These Kite-Like Dreams
  • Pradeep – Padma Kumar Nitya
  • Amit Saxena – God Of Waiting
  • Mohammed Sabith A – Ammavelicham
  • Tuas Production – Chikli
  • Dhawal Kadakia – Window
  • Manoj Naiksatam – Celebration
  • Abhijeet Saha – Cilantro’s Picnic
  • Joy Mukerji Production – Zindagi Anmol Hai
  • Joy Mukerji Production – Ab Mujhe Udna Hai – Let Me Soar High!
  • Mayura Dolas – Snakes And Ladders
  • Bhausaheb Lokhande – Realisation
  • Afx Animation – “Punarudaya” –Resurgence
  • Sonia Nona – La Parfait
  • Javier Campo, Lucio Cruces – La Bestia Humana
  • Luca Caserta – Dimmi Chi Sono
  • Jaxsa – Pos/T Godot
  • Takumi Saitoh – Balancer
  • Sergio Fernández Muñoz – Pisahueco
  • Raul Lorite – Fuggiro Tanto Amore
  • Karina Węgiełek – Rudy
  • Adrián López – Resiliencia
  • Uxía Santiago – Sin Aliento
  • Elena Martínez Santos – Contigo Viví Una Vida
  • Marcos Altuve Marquina – Los Ojos De La Tierra
  • Ulrike Korbach Nachts – Kommen Die Bilder
  • Aitor Galán Y García – We Sell Children
  • Hari  K. Sudhan – Me Myself & Us
  • Jorge Porte Tirapo – Tenebras Animarum
  • Cedric Zaroukian – Reality 2.Zero
  • Guillermo Fernández Groizard – Cris Superstar
  • Mayelina Coronil – No Mascotas
  • Pedro Henrique Ferreira – Quando O Vento Bate Ao Sul
  • Manuel Jose Olaya Muñoz – Arizona 1878 Una Historia Del Viejo Oeste
  • Arturo Dueñas Herrero – Los Destellos De La Memoria
  • Arturo Dueñas – Anagnórisis (La Promesa)

Get your Project Ready and Send Us